ASBR Spring 2016 Results


Wednesday, June 22, 2016 @ 8:15pm
Final
    McLean 3
Timpane (Senior League) 12
 
Wednesday, June 22, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Pete's Barber Shop Rangers (Brandt) (Senior League) 8
Turner (Senior League) 5
 
Monday, June 20, 2016 @ 8:00pm
Final
    *Custom Team 1
Timpane (Senior League) 14
 
Monday, June 20, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Turner (Senior League) 5
Pete's Barber Shop Rangers (Brandt) (Senior League) 6
 
Saturday, June 18, 2016 @ 11:00am
Final
Timpane (Senior League) 5
Pete's Barber Shop Rangers (Brandt) (Senior League) 5
 
Tuesday, June 14, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
    SYA 7
Falls Church/Annandale (American) 0
 
Tuesday, June 14, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Turner (Senior League) 5
Timpane (Senior League) 14
 
Monday, June 13, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Falls Church Foot & Ankle Thunder (Boyd) (Prep) 18
Giant Food 780 Bulls (Belilos/Friedman) (Prep) 6
 
Monday, June 13, 2016 @ 5:45pm
Final
Falls Church/Annandale (American) 5
Better Sports Club Nationals (Tarr) (American) 5
 
Sunday, June 12, 2016 @ 2:00pm
Final
Better Sports Club of Arlington A's (Brown) (Alliance) 3
BuckRealtors.com Nationals (Dangel) (Alliance) 16
 
Saturday, June 11, 2016 @ 5:00pm
Final
Falls Church/Annandale (American) 7
Better Sports Club Rangers (Fineman/Anderson) (American) 8
 
Saturday, June 11, 2016 @ 2:30pm
Final
Better Sports Club Braves (Krulfeld) (American) 6
Springfield (American) 8
 
Saturday, June 11, 2016 @ 2:30pm
Final
    Springfield Senior 7
Timpane (Senior League) 13
 
Saturday, June 11, 2016 @ 2:30pm
Final
Manning & Murray Timber Rattlers (Schneider) (Prep) 4
Falls Church Foot & Ankle Thunder (Boyd) (Prep) 6
 
Saturday, June 11, 2016 @ 12:30pm
Final
Casual Adventure Outfitters Scrappers (Turner) (Prep) 0
Dick's Sporting Goods Muckdogs (Nester) (Prep) 7
 
Saturday, June 11, 2016 @ 12:00pm
Final
Andy's Lawn Service Mudcats (Haines) (Prep) 0
Giant Food 780 Bulls (Belilos/Friedman) (Prep) 12
 
Saturday, June 11, 2016 @ 10:00am
Final
Arlington Kiwanis Braves (Symonds) (Alliance) 5
Cardinals (Spitz) (Alliance) 17
 
Saturday, June 11, 2016 @ 9:30am
Final
Cardinal Bank Rangers (Breslin) (Alliance) 0
BuckRealtors.com Nationals (Dangel) (Alliance) 10
 
Thursday, June 9, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Better Sports Club of Arlington A's (Brown) (Alliance) 1
Cardinals (Spitz) (Alliance) 16
 
Thursday, June 9, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Arlington Kiwanis Braves (Symonds) (Alliance) 15
BuckRealtors.com Nationals (Dangel) (Alliance) 13
 
Thursday, June 9, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Timpane (Senior League) 8
Pete's Barber Shop Rangers (Brandt) (Senior League) 2
 
Wednesday, June 8, 2016 @ 8:15pm
Final
Better Sports Club Braves (Krulfeld) (American) 7
A's (Jones) (American) 9
 
Wednesday, June 8, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Manning & Murray Timber Rattlers (Schneider) (Prep) 4
Dick's Sporting Goods Muckdogs (Nester) (Prep) 6
 
Wednesday, June 8, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Casual Adventure Outfitters Scrappers (Turner) (Prep) 12
Giant Food 780 Bulls (Belilos/Friedman) (Prep) 8
 
Wednesday, June 8, 2016 @ 5:45pm
Final
Falls Church/Annandale (American) 1
Springfield (American) 6
 
Tuesday, June 7, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Cardinal Bank Rangers (Breslin) (Alliance) 9
Better Sports Club of Arlington A's (Brown) (Alliance) 15
 
Tuesday, June 7, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Timpane (Senior League) 6
    McLean Nats 1
 
Monday, June 6, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Manning & Murray Timber Rattlers (Schneider) (Prep) 13
Andy's Lawn Service Mudcats (Haines) (Prep) 6
 
Monday, June 6, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Casual Adventure Outfitters Scrappers (Turner) (Prep) 8
Falls Church Foot & Ankle Thunder (Boyd) (Prep) 3
 
Sunday, June 5, 2016 @ 1:30pm
Final
Falls Church/Annandale (American) 9
Better Sports Club Braves (Krulfeld) (American) 11
 
Saturday, June 4, 2016 @ 5:00pm
Final
    SYA 0
Falls Church/Annandale (American) 1
 
Saturday, June 4, 2016 @ 3:00pm
Final
Better Sports Club Braves (Krulfeld) (American) 12
Better Sports Club Rangers (Fineman/Anderson) (American) 4
 
Saturday, June 4, 2016 @ 3:00pm
Final
Dick's Sporting Goods Muckdogs (Nester) (Prep) 14
Falls Church Foot & Ankle Thunder (Boyd) (Prep) 7
 
Saturday, June 4, 2016 @ 12:30pm
Final
Springfield (Alliance) 7
BuckRealtors.com Nationals (Dangel) (Alliance) 13
 
Saturday, June 4, 2016 @ 12:30pm
Final
Andy's Lawn Service Mudcats (Haines) (Prep) 14
Manning & Murray Timber Rattlers (Schneider) (Prep) 3
 
Saturday, June 4, 2016 @ 10:00am
Final
Cardinal Bank Rangers (Breslin) (Alliance) 10
Better Sports Club of Arlington A's (Brown) (Alliance) 8
 
Saturday, June 4, 2016 @ 10:00am
Final
Arlington Kiwanis Braves (Symonds) (Alliance) 4
Cardinals (Spitz) (Alliance) 6
 
Thursday, June 2, 2016 @ 8:30pm
Final
Timpane (Senior League) 3
    Springfield Senior 4
 
Thursday, June 2, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Manning & Murray Timber Rattlers (Schneider) (Prep) 4
Giant Food 780 Bulls (Belilos/Friedman) (Prep) 9
 
Thursday, June 2, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Dick's Sporting Goods Muckdogs (Nester) (Prep) 8
Casual Adventure Outfitters Scrappers (Turner) (Prep) 4
 
Thursday, June 2, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
A's (Jones) (American) 10
Better Sports Club Braves (Krulfeld) (American) 5
 
Wednesday, June 1, 2016 @ 7:30pm
Final
Better Sports Club Rangers (Fineman/Anderson) (American) 6
Falls Church/Annandale (American) 3
 
Wednesday, June 1, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
BuckRealtors.com Nationals (Dangel) (Alliance) 16
Better Sports Club of Arlington A's (Brown) (Alliance) 2
 
Wednesday, June 1, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Andy's Lawn Service Mudcats (Haines) (Prep) 9
Falls Church Foot & Ankle Thunder (Boyd) (Prep) 7
 
Wednesday, June 1, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Cardinals (Spitz) (Alliance) 17
Cardinal Bank Rangers (Breslin) (Alliance) 1
 
Tuesday, May 31, 2016 @ 8:15pm
Final
Better Sports Club Nationals (Tarr) (American) 2
Better Sports Club Braves (Krulfeld) (American) 8
 
Tuesday, May 31, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Falls Church Foot & Ankle Thunder (Boyd) (Prep) 13
Giant Food 780 Bulls (Belilos/Friedman) (Prep) 0
 
Tuesday, May 31, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Andy's Lawn Service Mudcats (Haines) (Prep) 6
Manning & Murray Timber Rattlers (Schneider) (Prep) 7
 
Saturday, May 28, 2016 @ 11:00am
Final
    *Custom Team 11
Timpane (Senior League) 3
 
Thursday, May 26, 2016 @ 8:15pm
Final
Pete's Barber Shop Rangers (Brandt) (Senior League) 6
Timpane (Senior League) 6
 
Wednesday, May 25, 2016 @ 7:30pm
Final
A's (Jones) (American) 5
Falls Church/Annandale (American) 5
 
Wednesday, May 25, 2016 @ 7:30pm
Final
Cardinals (Spitz) (Alliance) 0
BuckRealtors.com Nationals (Dangel) (Alliance) 2
 
Wednesday, May 25, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Better Sports Club of Arlington A's (Brown) (Alliance) 16
Arlington Kiwanis Braves (Symonds) (Alliance) 8
 
Tuesday, May 24, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Casual Adventure Outfitters Scrappers (Turner) (Prep) 9
Andy's Lawn Service Mudcats (Haines) (Prep) 18
 
Tuesday, May 24, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Better Sports Club Braves (Krulfeld) (American) 9
Better Sports Club Nationals (Tarr) (American) 4
 
Monday, May 23, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Cardinal Bank Rangers (Breslin) (Alliance) 0
BuckRealtors.com Nationals (Dangel) (Alliance) 15
 
Thursday, May 19, 2016 @ 8:15pm
Final
    *McLean 9
Turner (Senior League) 4
 
Thursday, May 19, 2016 @ 7:30pm
Final
Casual Adventure Outfitters Scrappers (Turner) (Prep) 9
Manning & Murray Timber Rattlers (Schneider) (Prep) 0
 
Thursday, May 19, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
BuckRealtors.com Nationals (Dangel) (Alliance) 10
Arlington Kiwanis Braves (Symonds) (Alliance) 4
 
Thursday, May 19, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Timpane (Senior League) 8
Pete's Barber Shop Rangers (Brandt) (Senior League) 6
 
Wednesday, May 18, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Giant Food 780 Bulls (Belilos/Friedman) (Prep) 12
Falls Church Foot & Ankle Thunder (Boyd) (Prep) 3
 
Tuesday, May 17, 2016 @ 8:15pm
Final
Turner (Senior League) 6
Timpane (Senior League) 12
 
Monday, May 16, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Dick's Sporting Goods Muckdogs (Nester) (Prep) 3
Manning & Murray Timber Rattlers (Schneider) (Prep) 2
 
Sunday, May 15, 2016 @ 2:00pm
Final
Better Sports Club Braves (Krulfeld) (American) 10
Falls Church/Annandale (American) 6
 
Saturday, May 14, 2016 @ 5:00pm
Final
Casual Adventure Outfitters Scrappers (Turner) (Prep) 0
Giant Food 780 Bulls (Belilos/Friedman) (Prep) 7
 
Saturday, May 14, 2016 @ 2:00pm
Final
    McLean/Great Falls 3 7
BuckRealtors.com Nationals (Dangel) (Alliance) 7
 
Saturday, May 14, 2016 @ 12:00pm
Final
Cardinals (Spitz) (Alliance) 4
Arlington Kiwanis Braves (Symonds) (Alliance) 6
 
Thursday, May 12, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Casual Adventure Outfitters Scrappers (Turner) (Prep) 3
Dick's Sporting Goods Muckdogs (Nester) (Prep) 4
 
Wednesday, May 11, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Cardinal Bank Rangers (Breslin) (Alliance) 10
Cardinals (Spitz) (Alliance) 20
 
Tuesday, May 10, 2016 @ 7:30pm
Final
Arlington Kiwanis Braves (Symonds) (Alliance) 13
Better Sports Club of Arlington A's (Brown) (Alliance) 1
 
Tuesday, May 10, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Giant Food 780 Bulls (Belilos/Friedman) (Prep) 5
Manning & Murray Timber Rattlers (Schneider) (Prep) 6
 
Monday, May 9, 2016 @ 7:45pm
Final
BuckRealtors.com Nationals (Dangel) (Alliance) 5
Cardinals (Spitz) (Alliance) 7
 
Saturday, May 7, 2016 @ 3:00pm
Final
BuckRealtors.com Nationals (Dangel) (Alliance) 16
Cardinal Bank Rangers (Breslin) (Alliance) 2
 
Saturday, May 7, 2016 @ 12:30pm
Final
Andy's Lawn Service Mudcats (Haines) (Prep) 7
Casual Adventure Outfitters Scrappers (Turner) (Prep) 8
 
Saturday, May 7, 2016 @ 10:00am
Final
Manning & Murray Timber Rattlers (Schneider) (Prep) 8
Falls Church Foot & Ankle Thunder (Boyd) (Prep) 14
 
Thursday, May 5, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Cardinal Bank Rangers (Breslin) (Alliance) 1
Arlington Kiwanis Braves (Symonds) (Alliance) 11
 
Wednesday, May 4, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Giant Food 780 Bulls (Belilos/Friedman) (Prep) 16
Andy's Lawn Service Mudcats (Haines) (Prep) 3
 
Tuesday, May 3, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Casual Adventure Outfitters Scrappers (Turner) (Prep) 4
Falls Church Foot & Ankle Thunder (Boyd) (Prep) 6
 
Saturday, April 30, 2016 @ 4:30pm
Final
Arlington Kiwanis Braves (Symonds) (Alliance) 2
BuckRealtors.com Nationals (Dangel) (Alliance) 12
 
Saturday, April 30, 2016 @ 4:00pm
Final
Falls Church Foot & Ankle Thunder (Boyd) (Prep) 4
Giant Food 780 Bulls (Belilos/Friedman) (Prep) 10
 
Saturday, April 30, 2016 @ 2:00pm
Final
Cardinals (Spitz) (Alliance) 16
Better Sports Club of Arlington A's (Brown) (Alliance) 4
 
Saturday, April 30, 2016 @ 2:00pm
Final
Cardinal Bank Rangers (Breslin) (Alliance) 2
    FCA Diamondbacks 22
 
Saturday, April 30, 2016 @ 1:30pm
Final
Andy's Lawn Service Mudcats (Haines) (Prep) 2
Dick's Sporting Goods Muckdogs (Nester) (Prep) 8
 
Thursday, April 28, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Dick's Sporting Goods Muckdogs (Nester) (Prep) 11
Falls Church Foot & Ankle Thunder (Boyd) (Prep) 1
 
Wednesday, April 27, 2016 @ 7:30pm
Final
Giant Food 780 Bulls (Belilos/Friedman) (Prep) 7
Casual Adventure Outfitters Scrappers (Turner) (Prep) 0
 
Wednesday, April 27, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Cardinal Bank Rangers (Breslin) (Alliance) 5
Better Sports Club of Arlington A's (Brown) (Alliance) 8
 
Tuesday, April 26, 2016 @ 7:30pm
Final
Arlington Kiwanis Braves (Symonds) (Alliance) 0
Cardinals (Spitz) (Alliance) 7
 
Tuesday, April 26, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Andy's Lawn Service Mudcats (Haines) (Prep) 8
Manning & Murray Timber Rattlers (Schneider) (Prep) 4
 
Saturday, April 23, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Cardinals (Spitz) (Alliance) 7
Cardinal Bank Rangers (Breslin) (Alliance) 0
 
Saturday, April 23, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Dick's Sporting Goods Muckdogs (Nester) (Prep) 18
Casual Adventure Outfitters Scrappers (Turner) (Prep) 3
 
Saturday, April 23, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Arlington Kiwanis Braves (Symonds) (Alliance) 7
    FCA Rangers 12
 
Saturday, April 23, 2016 @ 4:30pm
Final
Andy's Lawn Service Mudcats (Haines) (Prep) 6
Falls Church Foot & Ankle Thunder (Boyd) (Prep) 13
 
Saturday, April 23, 2016 @ 3:00pm
Final
BuckRealtors.com Nationals (Dangel) (Alliance) 14
Better Sports Club of Arlington A's (Brown) (Alliance) 2
 
Thursday, April 21, 2016 @ 7:30pm
Final
Cardinals (Spitz) (Alliance) 9
Arlington Kiwanis Braves (Symonds) (Alliance) 8
 
Thursday, April 21, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Casual Adventure Outfitters Scrappers (Turner) (Prep) 12
Andy's Lawn Service Mudcats (Haines) (Prep) 5
 
Wednesday, April 20, 2016 @ 7:30pm
Final
Giant Food 780 Bulls (Belilos/Friedman) (Prep) 7
Dick's Sporting Goods Muckdogs (Nester) (Prep) 7
 
Wednesday, April 20, 2016 @ 7:30pm
Final
Cardinal Bank Rangers (Breslin) (Alliance) 4
BuckRealtors.com Nationals (Dangel) (Alliance) 14
 
Wednesday, April 20, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Falls Church Foot & Ankle Thunder (Boyd) (Prep) 5
Manning & Murray Timber Rattlers (Schneider) (Prep) 10
 
Tuesday, April 19, 2016 @ 7:30pm
Final
Better Sports Club of Arlington A's (Brown) (Alliance) 3
Arlington Kiwanis Braves (Symonds) (Alliance) 16
 
Saturday, April 16, 2016 @ 4:00pm
Final
Falls Church Foot & Ankle Thunder (Boyd) (Prep) 16
Casual Adventure Outfitters Scrappers (Turner) (Prep) 9
 
Saturday, April 16, 2016 @ 4:00pm
Final
Arlington Kiwanis Braves (Symonds) (Alliance) 10
Cardinal Bank Rangers (Breslin) (Alliance) 4
 
Saturday, April 16, 2016 @ 2:00pm
Final
Andy's Lawn Service Mudcats (Haines) (Prep) 14
Giant Food 780 Bulls (Belilos/Friedman) (Prep) 12
 
Saturday, April 16, 2016 @ 1:30pm
Final
Manning & Murray Timber Rattlers (Schneider) (Prep) 6
Dick's Sporting Goods Muckdogs (Nester) (Prep) 7
 
Saturday, April 16, 2016 @ 1:30pm
Final
Cardinals (Spitz) (Alliance) 9
BuckRealtors.com Nationals (Dangel) (Alliance) 1
 
Thursday, April 14, 2016 @ 7:30pm
Final
Better Sports Club of Arlington A's (Brown) (Alliance) 4
Cardinal Bank Rangers (Breslin) (Alliance) 7
 
Thursday, April 14, 2016 @ 7:30pm
Final
Giant Food 780 Bulls (Belilos/Friedman) (Prep) 3
Falls Church Foot & Ankle Thunder (Boyd) (Prep) 10
 
Thursday, April 14, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Dick's Sporting Goods Muckdogs (Nester) (Prep) 7
Andy's Lawn Service Mudcats (Haines) (Prep) 9
 
Wednesday, April 13, 2016 @ 7:30pm
Final
BuckRealtors.com Nationals (Dangel) (Alliance) 7
Arlington Kiwanis Braves (Symonds) (Alliance) 8
 
Wednesday, April 13, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Casual Adventure Outfitters Scrappers (Turner) (Prep) 1
Manning & Murray Timber Rattlers (Schneider) (Prep) 8
 
Tuesday, April 12, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Better Sports Club of Arlington A's (Brown) (Alliance) 4
Cardinals (Spitz) (Alliance) 16
 
Saturday, April 9, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Falls Church Foot & Ankle Thunder (Boyd) (Prep) 13
Dick's Sporting Goods Muckdogs (Nester) (Prep) 10
 
Saturday, April 9, 2016 @ 3:00pm
Final
Casual Adventure Outfitters Scrappers (Turner) (Prep) 2
Giant Food 780 Bulls (Belilos/Friedman) (Prep) 5
 
Saturday, April 9, 2016 @ 12:30pm
Final
Manning & Murray Timber Rattlers (Schneider) (Prep) 3
Andy's Lawn Service Mudcats (Haines) (Prep) 6